Home Facilities Find /Contact Barefoot Bowls Functions/Event
Bowls
Men's Bowls
Womens Bowls
Deaf Lawn Bowls NSW
Tournaments
Legal&Directors
Links
Photos
Archives
2010
2011
History
World Champions
Bowls till 1900
Bridge Club
Christmas Function
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you. 

bowls_nsw_logo
Zone_11_logo








STATE PENNANTS PLAYOFFS 
GRADE 5
FINAL 2011
WINNERS
GREENACRE
(FIRST FLAG IN THE CLUBS HISTORY)

Thanks for checking the Scores on our Site nearly 60,000 hits over the weekend
Plenty of Photos click here


Play commences Saturday 1st August 2011 from 9am (Calling of the Cards 8.30 am ). Up to date Progress Scores for the State Pennants Final for Grade 5 will be posted here. Scores will be updated every end.

Uralla
Zone 3

45

 Rink

Ends

 Greenacre
Zone 12

64 

K Reading, D Walters, L Ward & D Kleindeinst

9

 17

21

 R Hunt,  D Ireland, A Campbell, & C Gavin

24 

K Woodhouse, M Swift, J Hudson & P Leggatt

14

 16

21

M Munro, A Smith, W Massey, & W Lawrence 

24

C Rummery, D Westbury, D Kleindeinst & S Kleindeinst

22

 15

21

M Akeripa, B Stansfield, W Evans, & J Dent

16

J Farr- Wharton                  Manager           B Stratton           
   S Kliendhurst                      Coach                                          
C Farr- Wharton              Asst Manager                                 
                                                  

GRADE
5

Sections 1 & 2 at Greenlees Park Bowling Club
Sections 3 & 4 at Western Suburbs Leagues Bowling Club
Final at Western Suburbs Leagues Bowling Club

Round 1
Sec Zone Score
Zone Score

1

Zone 2 Water Board

 60

def

Zone 13 Taren Point

54

1

Zone 6 Denman

 67

def

 Zone 9 Willoughby Park

60

2

Zone 11 Tigers Five Dock 

 63

def

Zone 3 Uralla

62

2

Zone 7 Tomakin

 66

def

 Zone 4 West Dubbo

35 

3

Zone 5 Wentworth Falls

 70

def

Zone 1 Lismore Workers Heights

57 

3

Zone 12 Greenacre

65 

drew

Zone 8 Hillston

65

4

Zone 15 Ourimbah Lisarow 

61

def

Zone 14 Bellingen

40 

4

 Zone 10 Merrylands

 64

def

  Zone 16 Albion Park

61 



Round 2
Sec Zone Score
Zone Score

1

Zone 9 Willoughby Park

70 

def

 Zone 2 Water Board

52

1

Zone 6 Denman

60

def

Zone 13 Taren Point

54

2

Zone 11 Tigers Five Dock 

75

def

 Zone 4 West Dubbo

43 

2

Zone 3 Uralla

69

def

 Zone 7 Tomakin

47

3

Zone 12 Greenacre

64

def

Zone 1 Lismore Workers Heights

46

3

Zone 5 Wentworth Falls

67 

def

 Zone 8 Hillston

55

4

Zone 15 Ourimbah Lisarow 

70

def

Zone 16 Albion Park

55

4

Zone 14 Bellingen

56

def

Zone 10 Merrylands

50


Round 3
Sec Zone Score
Zone Score

1

Zone 2 Water Board

60

def

Zone 6 Denman

59

1

Zone 13 Taren Point

55

def

 Zone 9 Willoughby Park

52

2

Zone 7 Tomakin

75

def

 Zone 11 Tigers Five Dock 

52

2

Zone 3 Uralla

69

def

 Zone 4 West Dubbo

54

3

Zone 8 Hillston

69 

def

Zone 1 Lismore Workers Heights

52

3

Zone 12 Greenacre

53

def

Zone 5 Wentworth Falls

47

4

Zone 10 Merrylands

67

def

 Zone 15 Ourimbah Lisarow 

55

4

 Zone 16 Albion Park

62

def

Zone 14 Bellingen  

60



Semi Finals
1/2 Uralla
Zone 3

59

def

 Denman
Zone 6

50

-

K Reading, D Walters, L Ward & D Kleindeinst

18

def

 M Brown, R Merrick, K Brown & W Ragan

13

-

K Woodhouse, M Swift, J Hudson & P Leggatt

21

ef

G O'Hara, K Mitchell, D Pascoe & J Wicks

24

-

C Rummery, D Westbury, D Kleindeinst & S Kleindeinst

20

def

P Goodwin, T Parker, D Bradford &  R Wilson

13

3/4

Greenacre
Zone 12

63

def

Ourimbah Lisarow
Zone 15

43

-

 


V

 

 

-


 

V

 


-



V


 


For Progress Scores for Games played at Greenlees click here
For Progress Scores for Games played at Wests Leagues Sports click here

To view photos (as they are uploaded) from this event click here


Results are for information purposes only, official scores may be found at
Bowls NSW Results System click here (all grades available)

Site Map